Memorial and Honor Gifts

Memorial and Honor gifts were made in the names of the listed individuals and are followed by the respective donors. Individuals noted with an asterisk (*) are deceased.

  • Annette and Greg Abell
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • Evangeline Mary Abeyta*
    Jean Giusti Kathleen B. Longmire
  • Mary Lou Alanis*
    Kristen and Henry J. ’63 Acquarelli
  • Dominic J. Alessio*
    Leslie Strojan
  • Erin Alex
    Margaret Margaret and Jon W. Fullinwider
  • Mary Alice*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Berthe Marks Amoss*
    Jean Masko Gregg
  • Loraine Barnes*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Diana Bartlett*
    Kathleen B. Longmire
  • Timothy J. Beaulieu ’84*
    Judith A. Lester Beaulieu ’84 Pace Family Foundation Mary Pat Wilson
  • Georgia Belaire*
    Edward F. DeRoche
  • Robert Birmingham*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Michael Bisceglia*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Yole Boyles*
    Elizabeth F. (Fiorino) ’63 and Paul G. Ruff III
  • Robert J Brennan*
    Mary Jo Clark Marie E. Flatley Hilliard Harper Jane M. Hernandez
  • Judge Gerald Brown*
    Nancy L. (Schons) Smoke ’77
  • Charles Buchanan*
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Daniel Burkett III ’06*
    Air Force Chaplain Corps Lauren M. ’07 and Michael V. ’07 ’11 Argier JoAnn M. ’06 Bellafiore-York and Tim York Janek R. Benigno ’18 Elizabeth and Daniel L. Burkett II Jacquelyn C. Burkett ’11 Edwin S. Chua Samantha I. Davidson ’19 Allyson Griswold Dayak Kimberly A. (Diaz) and Jamie Diaz Susan P. and John D. Diekman Nancy and John C. ’72 Ettlin Katherine R. Fambrini ’06 Elisabeth F. ’19 and Sean C. ’13 Green John C. Griswold Foundation Dana Irby Jersey Mike’s Subs Tiana G. ’05 and Stephen Paul Kelly Maria Malloy ’02 Gina D. Manzella and Sybilla Robison Rosana Mendoza William F. Nelson Jr. Sherri A. and William F. Nelson III Christine A. and Peter O. Opheim James Orler Anthony P. Pavich ’06 Ken Pops Joseph R. Porter ’06 Gabriel and Timothy J. ’06 Ryan San Diego Padres Baseball Club Sarah L. and Andrew J. Tochterman Brian Valley
  • Gerry Bush*
    Patricia Marquez and Michael J. Bush
  • Bob and Betty Cahan
    Judy and Robert Cahan
  • Derrick R. Cartwright
    Faye D. Hunter ’90
  • June Cestone*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Anza Christensen
    Arica R. Christensen Donna McKinnie
  • Kathleen Courtney*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Lindsay J Cropper*
    Angela D. (Atkins) ’99 and John Darling Jane D. and James T. McCarthy United Way of San Diego County
  • Michael Cunningham*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Timothy and Carol Cunningham
    Mary Elise and Lt. Col. Hugh* Daley
  • James D’Angelo*
    Nancy F. D’Angelo
  • Joanne Dempsey*
    Hugh I. Ellis
  • Constance Salerno Dillon*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Gail Dimitroff*
    Anton Dimitroff
  • Joann Dobrin*
    Clifford P. Dobrin
  • Michael Dobrin
    Clifford P. Dobrin
  • Stephen R. Dows*
    The San Diego Foundation
  • William James Doyle*
    Julie Robinson and Dean Stephen C. Ferruolo
  • Margaret Duflock
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • David X. Durkin*
    Janet P. and Patrick Durkin Lourdes Guardiano-Durkin
  • Jerry Ertz*
    Josephine A. and Robert J. Powers
  • Nicholas Feather*
    Pauline M. Rossmaessler
  • Robert and Julie Fellmeth
    Alan and Harriet Shumacher
  • Paul Fitzpatrick*
    Jane L. Fitzpatrick ’78
  • Laura Fleming
    Susan S. and Kevin M. Fleming
  • Mike Fornes*
    Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Eleanor Fournier*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Laura Freed*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Edward Friel*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Carole Fulk*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Hal Gardner*
    Christine (O’Donnell) Ness
  • James T. Gianulis*
    Linda and Jon R. ’80 Kurtin
  • Mary Griffith
    Mary A. Griffith
  • Coach Will Guarino
    Cheryl P. ’85 and Ronald T. Beasley
  • Tim Hahn*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Eugenie Hannon*
    William H. Hannon Foundation
  • Anita James Hetley
    Maureen J. (James) and Peter E. Kane
  • Margaret Heydon*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Carmen Hinrichs*
    Jean Masko Gregg
  • Paul Hubka
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Gene Jax*
    Jean Masko Gregg
  • Terry G. Kalfayan ’88 ’05*
    Elaine V. Atencio Melinda K. Blade ’74 ’75 ’86 Helen S. and Dennis W. Brewster Sandra Ciallella ’87 and Kenneth Shurko Janet Courtney-Smith Dean Family Trust Trina R. (Burns) and Robert R. ’94 Dean Phillip L. Doolittle Kelly Douglas Robin Eskow Julie Robinson and Dean Stephen C. Ferruolo George K. Baum & Company Leiman Ha Juliet Houston O’Brien Huron Consulting Group Inc Susan E. (Carreon) ’94 and Scott Jedlicka Traci S. and Peter L. Lagasse Phil Levi Sally and Luis Maizel Cherie L. and Scott D. Malkoff Sandra C. and Michael W. Murphy Yen Hong Thi Nguyen Coreen and Kevin ’06 Petti John Phillips Julie M. and James D. ’85 Power IV Deborah J. (MacLean) ’84 and Michael J. ’83 Rider Kathryn R. Roig ’11 Darlene Marcos Shiley Joanne and Raymond Stamper Kathleen T. Rapp and Richard P. Virgin Lee White Catherine Woestman
  • Pat Kelly*
    Constance M. and Andrew B. Gallagher
  • Richard Kelly*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • David Kemnitzer*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • John Kochis
    Susanne Stanford ’75
  • Michael Konz*
    Michael R. Shevlin ’94 The T. Rowe Price Program Willing & O’Donnell Charitable Fund
  • Eugene Kopp*
    Elizabeth F. (Fiorino) ’63 and Paul G. Ruff III
  • Ilyana Krasner
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Noah Krasner
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Kristen Krieg and Jim Maledyobody
    Josephine A. and Robert J. Powers
  • Delores Larimer*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Heidi Maher-Mace ’63*
    Ronald B. Mace
  • Daniel Marquez*
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Jeremy Martin*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Richard Martin*
    Sandra A. and Donald Stiritz
  • Terry Martin*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • John and Gaby Masko
    Jean Masko Gregg
  • Vice Admiral Scott McCauley*
    Kathleen M. and Robert J. Kennelly Jr.
  • King McElroy*
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • W Scott McIntyre*
    Victoria (McIntyre) ’94 and Moises S. Baron
  • Gerald McMahon*
    Gayle Blatt Dee and Donald Cabana Lisa S. and David S. ’74 Casey Jr. Casey Gerry Schenk Francavilla Blatt & Penfield LLP Darlee Crockett Carolyn S. and Gerald S. Davee Robert J. Francavilla ’79 ’83 Bailee Gann Richard F. Gerry * Judith and John L. ’74 Haller Bob Harrison ’81 Charles E. Miller Faustina C. and John J. Murphy Thomas D. Penfield Dimitra F. and Frank E. ’71 Rogozienski Shari and Frederick A. ’78 Schenk Silberman Family Fund - Jewish Community Foundation Jeannette Stavros Donna Stockholm Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia Wilson Elser
  • Everard Meade
    Lee Ann Russo
  • Honorable David B. Moon Jr.*
    Judith and Richard W. Arendsee
  • Rosalie Morosin*
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Zoyla Morrow*
    Kathleen M. and Robert J. Kennelly Jr.
  • Phyllis G. Mozilo*
    Phyllis* and Angelo R. Mozilo Michele R. and Mark A. ’86 Mozilo
  • Bill Newsome*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Capt. Karen Niemantsverdriet-McDonald*
    Steven W. Bannow Judy and Dick Jorgenson Lorna Niemantsverdriet
  • Kyle O’Connell*
    Julia C. Belfiore ’88 and Michael F. O’Connell ’87 Janek R. Benigno ’18 Kathryn and Marc J. ’87 Duro Julia C. Belfiore ’88 and Michael F. O’Connell ’87 Kelly (Collins) ’90 ’96 and Michael S. ’87 Wesseln Sundi J. and Richard G. ’87 Yousko
  • Marilyn Osmeyer*
    Sandra A. and Donald Stiritz
  • Irene S. Palmer*
    Ruth Bush and Steven Kozma Cay C. ’84 ’02 and John Michael Casey Ann M. ’90 ’98 and Ron W. Mayo
  • Fr. Jim Palsen
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • John H. Patterson
    Jeni O’Keefe
  • David Pendarvis
    Martha A. and David ’06 Pendarvis WD-40 Company Foundation
  • Jane Peterson
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • John Petersen*
    Faye D. Hunter ’90
  • James Poulsen
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • John R. Ronchetto ’82* 
    Lauren and Timothy J. ’92 Donovan Michael A. Korman ’96 Pamela J. Stevens ’98
  • Dr. Joe Rost*
    ABC-Clio Lisa Braun-Glazer and Jeffrey W. ’94 Glazer
  • Dr. Patricia Roth
    Jane Georges Sandra W. ’03 and Mike Peppard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Ruff
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Joe Ruhoff*
    Jess F. Wilson
  • Helen Hespel Ruppelt*
    Barbara J. and George M. Shortley
  • Jeffrey A. Sardina*
    Flora L. Sardina
  • Ethel Schenelbach*
    Sandra A. and Donald Stiritz
  • Bobbi Schneidt*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Lance Shea
    Lance L. Shea ’89
  • Dolores Simonello
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • Nicole Sinista
    Brendan F. Hood ’08 Ellen and Stan Sinitsa
  • Jean Ellen Smith*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Patricia B. Smith*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Bob Spense
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Matthew Stewart
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Molly Bowman Styles
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Stephen Sullivan*
    Susan M. ’77 ’83 and Robert J. ’68 Sullivan
  • Kathy Suo*
    Eloisa E. (Sanchez) ’63 and Robert F. Thompson
  • Anne Swanke*
    Douglas Keller Susan and Noah ’95 Stanley
  • Jenna Thompson*
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Michael T. Thorsnes*
    Janice K. ’82 Ranson and Richard E. Halbert
  • Merle Topper*
    James M. Topper ’78
  • Eleanore M Villis*
    Cynthia Villis
  • Marguerite Alice Vorst*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Richard Joseph Vorst*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • R.S. Weeks
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Alexandra West
    Virginia I. and Peter E. Haas Jr.
  • Margaret Westerfeld*
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Margaret Lee Westmire*
    Jo A. and Robert J. Powers
  • Richard Whalen*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Therese Truitt Whitcomb*
    Maureen P. (Pecht) ’64 and Charles G. ’62 King
  • Sharon Woo
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Dr. Joseph and Kim Zakowski
    Caroline S. Etland ’08

*Deceased

back to top