Memorial and Honor Gifts

Memorial and Honor gifts were made in the names of the listed individuals and are followed by the respective donors. Individuals noted with an asterisk (*) are deceased.

  • Kimberly Abell*
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • Chris Alt
    Virginia ’81 ’85 and Dr. Robert Infantino Sr.
  • Mark Aldrich ’97
    Theodore Dutton
  • April Anderson*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Maria Pilar Aquino
    Amy L. Besnoy ’06 Emily Reimer-Barry
  • Joseph Arena*
    Roberta J. (Joslin) ’83 and Robert D. Barry
  • Valerie Attisha
    Susan M. and Peter M. ’85 Kiley
  • Jean* and Lee* Auble
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Rebecca Snyder Baker*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Jim Barnum*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Nan Barnum*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Michael Berg
    Judy and Gary W. ’73 ’76 Schons
  • Judy and Jay Bethel
    Kathleen B. Longmire
  • Vickie Bibro*
    John H. Abbott ’90
  • Jean Bondi*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Dr. Raymond Brandes*
    Marie D. and Gregory J. ’71 ’73 Stahl
  • Penny Brooks*
    Roy L. Brooks
  • Alba Brown*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Gerald Brown*
    Nancy L. (Schons) Smoke ’77
  • Ray Browne*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Charlie Bullard
    Anne D. ’94 and Gregory T. Bullard
  • Daniel Burkett III ’06*
    Edwin S. Chua Amanda M. Currie ’06 Allyson Griswold Dayak Susan P. and John D. Diekman Steven J. Ettlin ’06 Katherine R. Fambrini ’06 John C. Griswold Foundation Rene R. Herrera Jessica and Erik N. ’05 Molina Christine A. and Peter O. Opheim Anthony P. Pavich ’06 Ellen P. (Evers) ’82 and Randall Phelan Antoinette Renault Gabriel and Timothy J. ’06 Ryan Shell Oil Company Foundation Sarah L. and Andrew J. Tochterman Elizabeth A. ’01 West and Bryan T. ’99 Weatherup
  • Raul Cadena*
    Judy and Gordon S. Churchill
  • Bob and Betty Cahan
    Robert M. Cahan
  • Wanda Callies*
    Nancy P. ’77 and Kenneth Miller
  • Garret Calvert
    Robert McAulay
  • Margaret Carriedo*
    Carlos Carriedo
  • Aurora P. Casal*
    Christina C. Spevak ’98
  • Harry A. Collins*
    Elizabeth E. Cushing ’78
  • Joseph Colombo*
    Evelyn A. Kirkley
  • Patrick Conlon*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Patrick Cotuyno*
    Mary A. Griffith
  • Tatum Rose Everhart Cox*
    Patricia Hart
  • Patrick Crahan*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Scott and Debbie Cramer
    Heidi A. Lang ’09 ’12
  • Lindsay J. Cropper ’98*
    Angela D. (Atkins) ’99 and John Darling Dawn M. Formo ’90 Jane D. and James T. McCarthy United Way of San Diego County
  • James A. D’Angelo*
    Susan and Alan K. ’76 Brubaker Nancy F. D’Angelo Julie and David H. ’83 Forstadt Patricia and James ’69 Goodwin
  • Josephine Dato
    Bettina P. and Efren S. Dato
  • John A. De Meo*
    Virginia ’81 ’85 and Dr. Robert Infantino Sr.
  • Joanne Dempsey*
    Hugh I. Ellis
  • Arlie Denomme*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Monsignor Daniel Dillabough
    Connor C. Fitzgerald ’16
  • Dorthea Ditomaso*
    Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Maeshia Dixon*
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Joann Dobrin*
    Clifford P. Dobrin
  • William Dolan*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Countess Bernadine* and Sir Daniel Donohue*
    Dan Murphy Foundation
  • Tommy Dale Duncan*
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • David X. Durkin*
    Pamela and Roger D. Boss Lourdes Guardiano-Durkin
  • The Eade Family
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Venus Edlefsen*
    Mary A. Griffith
  • Michael Elizarraraz*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Michaela Ellis
    Cynthia L. and Gary E. Ellis
  • Thinh Emmanuel*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Iris Engstrand
    Victor M. Torres ’84 ’88
  • Leroy Ermis*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Karen Ann Theresa Evans*
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Geffrey Farmar
    Sarah J. and Gary E. Farmar
  • Dr. John Fendrick*
    Maria C. (Korte) ’11 and Timothy B. ’11 Gracza Alexandra R. (Wolters) Moore ’09 ’15
  • Lito Ferrante*
    Jess F. Wilson
  • Bill Ferree ’67*
    Gail S. and William J. ’68 Sheridan
  • Peggy Ferris*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Laura Fleming
    Susan S. and Kevin M. Fleming
  • James Fudge*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Hal Gardner*
    Christine (O’Donnell) Ness
  • Kevin Galvin*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Michael Gerhart
    Julie F. and Travis L. Rushing Jr.
  • Anthony Ghio*
    Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • James T. Gianulis*
    Linda and Jon R. ’80 Kurtin
  • Gerald William Giles*
    Mary Hotz Barbara Watson
  • Pamela Gray-Payton
    Perla L. and Jeffrey S. Myers
  • Karl T. Gruben*
    Ruth Levor
  • John Gunn*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Henriette Gunthardt
    Margie G. ’80 and Charles R. ’80 Woods
  • Todd Gutschow*
    Edgate Holdings Inc Drew Schlosberg John Yochelson
  • The Honorable Kenneth L. Hake*
    John V. Stroud ’64
  • Elizabeth Hotz Hartigan*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Gerald E. Hermsen*
    M. Deirdre D. (Kennedy) ’72 and Timothy D. ’73 ’75 Hermsen
  • Rich Hill and Torero Baseball
    Mary Sue and Joseph Roniger
  • Enrique Hodoyan*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Jerry House*
    Marilyn L. ’65 and Charles Rivas
  • Raymond Huang*
    Helene Citeau Jared Green ’18 Julie Lai ’18
  • Gene Jax*
    Jean Masko Gregg
  • Knut Johnson
    Barbara Kramer
  • Riley Read and Benn Joyce
    Emily Reimer-Barry
  • Ria Amitkumar Kakkad*
    Bhavna A. and Amitkumar Kakkad
  • Barbara Kammerer*
    Marianne P. Lynch ’82 ’83
  • Ray Kay*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Megan Kerpsack
    JoLynn Joyce
  • Michael Konz*
    Jeffrey D. Laveson ’86
  • David Koutz*
    Joyce Antorietto
  • Julie Koziner*
    Jo A. and Robert J. Powers
  • Tad Dale Krick*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Joel Krissman
    Janet Kay and Alan R. ’72 Block Susan R. Siegel Judy A. and Dan W. Thomas
  • Neil Laremer*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Judge David Laro*
    Alexandra Field Mekala Joy
  • Guy Lee
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Harvey Levine*
    Elizabeth A. Banham ’86 Kenneth Turek Liam Vavasour
  • Tad MacCartie*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • David Malicky*
    Keanu A. Gututala ’16
  • Thomas Manion*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Dr. Robert L March III*
    Helen and Edwin L. March
  • Thomas F. L. McCauley
    Steven M. Nunez
  • Miriam McCorkle*
    Mary J. ’76 and John Stoll
  • Eris McCoy*
    Lynne and Larry Henkin
  • Lynn McGrath
    Perla L. and Jeffrey S. Myers
  • Mary McGregor*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • W. Scott McIntyre*
    Victoria (McIntyre) ’94 and Moises S. Baron
  • John McKechnie*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Everard Meade
    Michael Jarecki Lee Ann Russo
  • Grace W.* and Edward J.* Mehren
    Josephine M. and Richard J. Mehren
  • Barbara Menard and Jim Ogilvie
    Virginia ’81 ’85 and Dr. Robert Infantino Sr.
  • John and Marge Mierzwa
    Mary Elise and Lt. Col. Hugh* Daley
  • James Attig* and Rodney Miller*
    Helen and James V. ’56 Freed
  • Jaden and Caleb Milo
    Razel B. Milo ’17
  • Michael Mohr*
    Andrea and Robert N. Mohr
  • Michala Morris
    Clifford P. Dobrin
  • Patricia Moscato*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Celeste E. Mowatt
    Celeste E. Mowatt ’11 and Michael J. Green ’11
  • Phyllis G. Mozilo*
    Angelo R. Mozilo Michele R. and Mark A. ’86 Mozilo
  • Kathleen Mulcahey*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Anne Murphy*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Carl Nelson*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Capt. Karen Niemantsverdriet-McDonald*
    Marilou E. Bean JoAnn Hoffman Lorna Niemantsverdriet Jerome Weinkauf
  • Capt. Robert A. Newion
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Pam Connolly Noland*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Noelle Norton
    Allison Wiese
  • Helen* and Tim* Ochsner
    Julene Snyder
  • Kyle O’Connell*
    Michelle M. (Dominguez) ’10 Chavez and Gibran ’11 Chavez-Gudino Kathryn and Marc J. ’87 Duro Ryan J. Kast ’11 Julia C. Belfiore ’88 and Michael F. O’Connell ’87 Chris D. Toward ’89 Kelly (Collins) ’90 ’96 and Michael S. ’87 Wesseln Susan M. (Petersen) ’88 and Thomas B. Wyman Sundi J. and Richard G. ’87 Yousko
  • Colleen Lynch O’Connor*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Jean O’Connor*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Jose Olmos*
    Joyce Antorietto
  • The Olson Family and Alice Lisi
    Mary A. Griffith
  • Sheila O’Malley*
    Andrea Delucia ’17
  • Tim O’Malley
    Andrea Delucia ’17
  • Professor Irving W. Parker*
    Irene C. Williams
  • Dennis Patrone*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Lincoln Proffitt
    Anna T. (Cain) ’97 and Chris Garretson
  • Abby Prugh*
    Abby and Justin V. Prugh
  • Tom Reinig*
    Barbara J. and George M. Shortley
  • Jeannette Rigsby*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Nicholas Robbin
    Robert Weisgrau
  • Duke Robinson*
    Lisa M. (Shine) ’87 and Jonathan H. ’91 Dorn
  • J. Thomas Robinson V
    Beth S. and James T. Robinson IV
  • Sister Virginia Rodee
    Maureen Aggeler ’60 ’73
  • Dean Janet Rodgers*
    Cay C. ’84 ’02 and John Michael Casey
  • John R. Ronchetto ’82*
    Lauren and Timothy J. ’92 Donovan Michael A. Korman ’96 Cynthia and David Light Pamela J. Stevens ’98
  • Joseph Rost*
    ABC-Clio
  • Joseph Ruhoff*
    Jess F. Wilson
  • Ed St. John*
    Marilyn L. ’65 and Charles Rivas
  • Isabella Samrad
    Tania Tuluie
  • Jeffrey A. Sardina*
    Flora L. Sardina
  • Sister Agnes Schmidt*
    JoAnne E. (Pinkel) Andrews-Brecht ’67 and Clark J. Brecht
  • Maria Schoelen*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Sam Scholl
    Chris Burton Wendy B. and Rich A. Calcaterra Mark Urban
  • Frank Scovel*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Doris Woehl Selden*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Lee Smith*
    Kelly C. (Lyman) Lathrop ’04
  • Ronnie Smith*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Noel Spaid*
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Natalie Yvonne Spencer
    Jennifer and Michael A. ’01 Spencer
  • Charles Stone*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Andrew Storey*
    Roberta Wolff
  • Grace Strumpfer
    Patricia Jacobsen and Wayne K. Strumpfer
  • Ann Swanke*
    Melinda K. Blade ’74 ’75 ’86 Kathy C. and Edwin A. Shepard Susan and Noah ’95 Stanley Sharon Marie and John J. ’83 Swanke Daniel Valko
  • Dr. John W. Swanke*
    Melinda K. Blade ’74 ’75 ’86 Kathy C. and Edwin A. Shepard Sharon Marie and John J. ’83 Swanke Daniel Valko
  • Max Thomas*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Anthony M. Trifiletti*
    John A. Trifiletti ’78
  • Eleanore M. Villis*
    Cynthia Villis
  • Vang Tue Vu*
    Thu T. Vu
  • John Luke Wagner
    Marilyn and John Wagner
  • Marty Weiss*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Syra Weiss*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Alexandra West
    Virginia I. and Peter E. Haas Jr.
  • Pat Whalen
    Holly N. ’08 Whalen and Paul Clary
  • Therese Whitcomb* ’53
    Matt Birch Martha and Ed Dennis Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner Marjorie and Dr. Author* Hughes Klonie Kunzel Lois B. ’76 and James Lasry Ann N. Orwig Nancy A. Petersen John A. Trifiletti ’78
  • Nancy White*
    Marilyn L. ’65 and Charles Rivas
  • James Wiesler*
    Marjorie and Dr. Author* Hughes
  • Professor Paul Wolmouth*
    Debbie C. and Sam K. ’00 Tahmassebi
  • William Woods III*
    Mary A. Griffith
  • Alfonso Ye* ’91
    Claudia Iracema Gonzales ’99 ’03 Salvador Mercado-Cano ’06
  • Ed Zabrycki*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Voyteck Zakrzewski*
    Berenika D. (Schmitz) Palys ’18

*Deceased

back to top