Student Outcomes

Professional Administrative Services Credential

Department of Leadership Studies

Testimonials

"The Masters Degree I earned through the ELDA program provided me with the perfect balance of theory and practice through outstanding professors and excellent mentors who opened their own leadership practice to me and allowed me to grow through practical application."

Daniel Lang, ELDA ’11
Head of Middle School, Francis Parker School

"The sustaining support of an exemplary faculty provided innumerable opportunities for self reflection and critical evaluation skills. The ELDA program prepared me in the best possible way to meet the challenges and reap the rewards of educational leadership."

Elizabeth Joseph, ELDA '10
Vice Principal, St. Michael's School

"Through the ELDA program at the University of San Diego, I obtained the necessary management skills and educational leadership training to lead Our Lady's School with confidence and faith."

Noel Bishop, ELDA ’04
Principal, Our Lady’s School

Alumni Outcomes

Graduates of the Educational Leadership Development Academy (ELDA) at the University of San Diego join an alumni community of nearly 250 educational leaders working in over 100 schools and district offices across California.

Alumni Outcomes Chart

Alumni Placements

Preliminary Services Credential



Select CohortCohort ICohort IICohort IIICohort IVCohort VCohort VICohort VIICohort VIIICohort IXCohort XCohort XI

Professional Services Credential

Select CohortCohort ICohort IICohort IIICohort IVCohort VCohort VI

Preliminary Services Credential for Math, Literacy & Science Administrators (MLS)

Select CohortCohort ICohort IICohort III

Leaders Exploring Administrative Possibilities (LEAP)


Alums - keep us updated! Submit Changes Here.

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort I

Michelle Bishop-Irwin, Principal, Marshall Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Gilbert Gutierrez, Area Superintendent, San Diego Unified School District
Amanda Hamond-Williams, Principal, Birney Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Lamont Jackson, Chief Human Resources Officer, San Diego Unified School District
Jamie Jorgensen, Principal, Hearst Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Clarisa Mondejar, Teacher, High Tech High Media Arts, San Diego Unified School District
Michelle Nieto, Teacher, Torrey Pines Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Wendy Ranck-Buhr, Principal, San Diego Cooperative Charter, San Diego Unified School District
Cheryl Seelos, Principal (retired), Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
Iris Self, Principal (retired), Cadman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Flavia Soria, Principal, Kimbrough Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort II

Donald Craig, Principal, Grant Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Charles Grisier, Principal, Arcadia Neighborhood Learning Center, Scottsdale Unified School District
Fredrick Hilgers, Principal, Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
Caroline King, Principal, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Tracy Linyard, Principal, Gretchen Higgins Elementary, Dixon Unified School District
Marisol Marin, Vice Principal, Paradise Hills Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Sandra Martinez, Educational Consultant, America's Finest Charter, San Diego Unified School District
Bernadette Nguyen, Director, Certificated Human Resources, San Diego Unified School District
Sarah Oppy
Jan Perry, Director, America's Finest Charter, San Diego Unified School District
Magdalena Ruvalcaba, Dean of Students, Miramar Ranch Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Penny Simmons, Principal, Valencia Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Stacy Spector, Owner, Spector Educational Consulting
Kathryn Wolfe, Principal, Hardy Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort III

Patricia Barton, College Transition Coordinator, San Diego Metro Career and Tech, San Diego Unified School District
Cathy Calcagno, Principal, Vista Grande Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Gina Camacho-McGrath, Principal, Fletcher Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
James Diggins Realtor, 21st Century
Heidi Eastcott-Lyon, Principal, Standley Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Narciso Garcia, Principal, PSJA North, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Independent
Glenda Gerde, Principal, Loma Portal, San Diego Unified School District
Harlan Klein, Principal, Innovation Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Joyce Mickowski, Principal (retired), Marshall Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Chas Moriarty, Principal (retired), Garfield Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Kelly Peacock-Wright, Associate Head of Middle School (retired), The Bishop's School
Virginia Vanbenthuysen, Program Manager (retired), San Diego Unified School District
Anne Worrall, Director, High Tech Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Cheryl Zitsman, Teacher, Perry Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort IV

Rebecca Clark, Teacher, Scripps Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Wendi Cocita, Teacher, South Oceanside Elementary, Oceanside Unified School District
Michael Fitchett, Teacher, Carillo Elementary, San Marcos Unified School District
Kathleen Gallagher, Vice Principal, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Deborah Hatchell-Carter, Principal, Linda Vista Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Margaret Joseph, Vice Principal, Challenger Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Patricia Ladd, Principal, Correia Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Veronika Lopez-Mendez, Principal, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Cindy Mark, Teacher, Kimbrough Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Geoffrey Martin, Principal, Sandburg Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Mariclaret Patton, Principal, Benchley-Weinberger, San Diego Unified School District
Melanie Scott, Assistant Principal, Monterey Heights Elementary, Lemon Grove School District
Suzanne Tweedy-Martin, Vice Principal, Hill Creek School, Santee School District
Mary Waldron, Program Manager, Biliteracy & English Learner Support, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort V

Fabiola Bagula, Principal, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Allison Cogen
Akoni Derige, Principal, Franklin Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Nicole Dougherty, Academic Director, Keiller Leadership Academy, San Diego
Andrea Frost, Teacher, Encanto Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Scott Ghahary, Teacher, Perkins Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Christina Gonzalez, Teacher, Porter Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Richard Lawrence, Principal, Temecula Valley High School, Temecula Valley Unified School District
Adrienne Layaye, Teacher, Vista GrandeElementary, San Diego Unified School District
Shannon Maul, Coordinator, Curriculum Instruction and Evaluation, Norwalk-La Mirada Unified School District
Valerye Miller, Teacher, Perry Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Tammy Moriarty
Pamela Raquet, Teacher, Clairemont High, San Diego Unified School District
Lori Sandoval, Principal,Wegeforth Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Shawn Thomas, Professor, Northern Arizona University
Joseph Wiseman, Vice Principal, Lincoln High School, San Diego Unified School

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort VI

Kim Barnes, Teacher, Johnson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
John Bartholomew, Assistant Director of Academics, Gompers Prepatory, Charter School
Jolene Cook (Faggart), Teacher, Audubon Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Deborah Higdon, Program Manager, Student Program and Professional Learning, San Diego Unified School District
Cheryl Johnson Walls, Teacher, Foster Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Lauren McDonough, Doctoral Candidate, Harvard University
Kathy Moore, Teacher, Midland Elementary, Poway Unified School District
Lori O'Connor, Assistant Principal, Novato High, Novato Unified School District
Dawn Powell (Barry), Vice Principal, Mason Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Jonathan Saipe, Principal, Holmes Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Sally Viavada (Steadman), Principal, Bird Rock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Morgan Weir, Teacher, San Diego Co-Op Charter, San Diego Unified School District
Alyssa Wright, Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort VII

Sharifa Abukar, Principal, Islamic School of San Diego, Private
Sylvia Echeverria, Associate Principal, Harborside Elementary, Chula Vista Elementary School District
Sigurros Erlingsdottir
Rachel Escobedo, Principal, Lee Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Melissa Farrar, Assistant Principal, Fairfield-Suisun Adult School, Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District
Kelly Bannon (Hargrove), Teacher, Our Lady Queen of Angels School, Newport Beach, CA
Shannon Hirschl, Teacher, Porter Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
Adrianna Howe, Teacher, Horton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Barbara Israel, Vice Principal, Miller Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Abram Jimenez, Vice Principal, Bonita Vista Elementary, Sweetwater Unified School District
Joe Lara, Assistant Principal, Olympian High, Sweetwater Unified School District
Jerry Miller, Teacher, Vista Grande Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Lynn Minor, Teacher, Jefferson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Lori Moore, Principal, Valencia Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Rebecca Penh, Teacher, Florence Joyner Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Cara Ramsey, Teacher, Porter Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
Ernest Remillard, Principal, Pacific Beach Middle School, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort VIII

Amy Brothers, Teacher, Miller Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Stephanie Brown, Teacher, Mann Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Kim Crossno, Teacher, Guajome Park Academy Charter, Vista Unified School District
Brenda Cundiff, Teacher, Eastlake Middle School, Sweetwater Union High School
Richard Del Principe, Vice Principal, Monroe Clark Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Meghann Hughes, Education Specialist, Kearny Digital Media & Design, San Diego Unified School District
Amber Izzard, Teacher, Doyle Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Meghann Kruming, Teacher, High Tech High, San Diego Unified School District
Mitzi Lizarraga, Principal, San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts, San Diego Unified School District
Khalid Maxie, Dean of Students, Jesuit High School, Portland, OR
Brenda Mendez, Teacher, Porter Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
Mark Nelson, Assistant Principal, Mill Valley Middle, Mill Valley Elementary School District
Jamie Norton, Teacher, Cortez Hill Academy, Charter School
Patricia Noujaim, Head Instructor, Alternative Home School, Santee School District
Molly Stewart, Teacher, Ocean Beach Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort IX

Cresencia Angeles, Dean of Students/Assistant Principal, Mater Dei Catholic High, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Mariana Apalategui
, Spanish Professor, Adjunct Faculty, New School of Architecture and Design
Jeanne Christensen
, Teacher, Mira Mesa High, San Diego Unified School District
Emmitt Dodd, Jr.
, Vice Principal, Fulton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Armando Farias
, Principal, Baker Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Alejandra Gomez
, Teacher, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Amy Griffiths
, Teacher, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Araceli Jimenez
, Teacher, Adams Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Elizabeth Joseph
, Vice Principal, St. Michael's School, Poway, CA
Dan Lang
, Head, Middle School, Francis Parker, San Diego, CA
Julius Lockett
, Principal, Discovery High School, Natomas Unified School District
Edna Mikulanis
, Vice Principal, Emerson-Bandini Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Carlos Ramirez
, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
John Ross
, Vice Principal, Lincoln High School, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort X

Mindy Davis, Teacher, Normal Heights Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Carmen Diaz
, Executive Director, Stephen W. Hawking Math & Science Charter, Sweetwater Unified School District
Jeannette Estrada
, Teacher, King-Chavez Arts Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Monica Galvan
, Teacher, EJE Academies Charter, Cajon Valley Union School District
Christine Harris
, Teacher, Webster Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Michael Jakl
, Teacher, Hancock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Kyla Key-Griffin
, Assistant Principal, Silverado High School, Victor Valley Union High School District
Kelly Kovacic
, Doctoral Candidate, Harvard University
Gail Paradeza
, Coordinator, District & School Improvement, San Diego Unified School District
Marguerite Pini
, Vice Principal, St. John's School
Norma Sandoval
, Dean of Students, Herbert Hoover High, San Diego Unified School District
Kerry Shea
, Teacher, Ericson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential-Cohort XI

Christine Balun, Teacher, Garden Road Elementary, Poway Unified School District
Robert Ford
, Teacher, Rosa Parks Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Hortencia Garcia-Rubio
, Dean of Students, San Diego High School
Kyle Hickey
, Teacher, Charter School of San Diego, San Diego Unified School District
Matt Moody
, Teacher, Mission Bay High, San Diego Unified School District
William Pearson
, Teacher, Standley Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Sarah Raskin, Principal, Epiphany Prep, San Diego Unified School District
Sofia Sandoval
, Teacher, Sweetwater High, Sweetwater Unified School District
Isabel Silva
, Teacher, Solana Vista Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Felicia Smith
, Counselor, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential-Cohort I

Leslie Barnes, Principal, Bay Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Michael Beraud, Vice Principal, Dingeman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Beverly Candage, Principal (retired), Bird Rock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Sharon Carr, Principal, Audubon Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Gilbert Gutierrez, Area Superintendent, Point Loma/San Diego High, San Diego Unified School District
Amanda Hamond-Williams, Principal, Birney Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Monika Hazel, Principal, San Marcos Unified School District
Michelle Irwin, Principal, Marshall Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Lamont Jackson, Chief Human Resources Officer, San Diego Unified School District
Jamie Jorgensen, Principal, Hearst Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Marian Kim, Superintendent, Clairemont/Kearny/Madison Clusters, San Diego Unified School District
Kimie Lochtefeld, Principal, Dingeman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Michelle Nieto, Teacher, Torrey Pines Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Jessica Rapp-McCreary, Principal, San Diego County Office of Education
Flavia Soria, Principal, Kimbrough Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Magdalena Tavasci, Principal, Franklin Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Jennifer Wroblewski, Principal, Hickman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential-Cohort II

Tavga Bustani (Bailey), Mentor Principal, San Diego Unified School District
Donald Craig, Principal, Grant Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Charles Grisier, Principal, Arcadia Neighborhood Learning Center, Scottsdale Unified School District
Christine Hargrave, Principal, Muirlands Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Godwin Higa, Principal, Cherokee Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Fredrick Hilgers, Principal, Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
Caroline King, Principal, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Mary Laughlin, Regional Coordinator, AVID, San Diego Unified School District
Yolanda Lewis, Principal, Hancock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Tracy Linyard, Principal, Gretchen Higgins Elementary, Dixon Unified School District
Marisol Marin, Principal, Paradise Hills Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Bernadette Nguyen, Director, Certificated Human Resources, San Diego Unified School District
Jan Perry, Director, America's Finest Charter, San Diego Unified School District
Magdalena Ruvalcaba, Dean of Students, Miramar Ranch Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Penny Simmons, Principal, Valencia Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Stacy Spector, Owner, Spector Educational Consulting, Seattle WA
Sarah Sullivan, Principal, Pershing Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Kathryn Wolfe, Principal, Hardy Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential-Cohort III

Rupi Boyd, Superintendent of Instruction, LA's Promise, Los Angeles CA
Cathy Calcagno, Principal, Vista Grande Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Rosemary Cruz, Principal, Cubberley Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Heidi Eastcott-Lyon, Principal, Standley Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Marilyn Grimes, Vice Principal (retired), Euclid Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Sara King, Vice Principal, Memorial Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Milton Martin, Vice Principal, Sandburg Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Esther Omogbehin, Principal, Lincoln High, San Diego Unified School District
Yesenia Robinson, Principal, Field Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Helen Tocco, Teacher, Lafayette Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Anne Worrall, Director, High Tech Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Cheryl Zitsman, Teacher, Perry Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential-Cohort IV

Julia Bridi, Principal, Chollas Mead Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Wendi Cocita, Teacher, South Oceanside Elementary, Oceanside Unified School District
Bradford Denison, Vice Principal, Woodrow Wilson Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Kathleen Gallagher, Vice Principal, Zamorano Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Margaret Joseph, Vice Principal, La Jolla High, San Diego Unified School District
Franisco Morga, Principal, Thomas Jefferson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Keith Nuthall, Principal, Del Dios School, Escondido Union High School District
Mariclaret Patton, Principal, Benchley-Weinberger, San Diego Unified School District
Ron Rhone, Assistant Principal, Arlington Heights High, Fort Worth Independent School District
Bonnie Silva Billings, Principal, Adrian Wilcox High, Santa Clara Unified School District
Virginia Sturgeon, Vice Principal, Mira Mesa High School, San Diego Unified School District
Mary Waldron, Program Manager, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential-Cohort V

Fabiola Bagula, Principal, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Allison Cogen
Cynthia Craft, Teacher, Performance Management and Evaluation Dept, San Diego Unified School District
Diego Gutierrez, Principal, Crawford IDEA, San Diego Unified School District
Tammy Kotnik-Rhodes, Teacher, Mt. Carmel High, Poway Unified School District
Richard Lawrence, Principal, Temecula Valley High, Temecula Valley Unified School District
Tammy Moriarty
Pamela Thompson, Principal, Whitman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Joseph Wiseman, Vice Principal, Lincoln High School, San Diego Unified School District
Ryan Yee, Assistant Principal, San Dieguito High, San Dieguito Union High School District

Professional Services Credential-Cohort VI

Sharifa Abukar, Principal, Islamic School of San Diego, Private
Heather Henning Dalton, Educational Consultant, Horizon Prep
Kimberly Meng, Principal, Rolando Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Maria Montgomery, Principal, Kumeyaay Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Ernest Remillard, Principal, Pacific Beach Middle School, San Diego Unified School District

MLS-Cohort I

Nancy Crouse, Math Administrator (retired), Mann Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Ana Diaz Booz, Principal, Kearny International Business School, San Diego Unified School District
Bob Frain, Principal (retired), Wegeforth Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Diego Gutierrez, Principal, Crawford IDEA, San Diego Unified School District
Dave Honda, Teacher, Marshall Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Susan Kent, Vice Principal, Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego Unified School District
Donna Roberts, Administrator (retired), Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
Mike Rood, Principal, Mt. Everest Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Bonnie Silva Billings, Principal, Adrian Wilcox High, Santa Clara Unified School District

MLS-Cohort II

Noel Bishop, Principal, Our Lady's School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Jill Brownlee Teacher Coach
Edward Caballero, Principal, Sherman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Dianne Cordero, Principal, San Diego High School SciTech, San Diego Unified School District
Carole Kuck, Teacher, Correia Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Elizabeth Larkin, Principal, San Diego Early/Middle College, San Diego Unified School District
Lynda Templin-Lavine, Teacher, Junipero Serra High School, San Diego Unified School District
Dan Lavine, Teacher, Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego Unified School District
Janice Parkinson, Coordinator, Teacher Prep and Induction (retired), San Diego Unified School District
Ron Rhone, Assistant Principal, Arlington Heights High, Fort Worth Independent School District
Regula Schmid, Principal, Johnson Elementary, Cajon Valley Union School District
Sandra Sincek, Coordinator, San Diego County Office of Education
John Spiegel, Coordinator, Science, Curriculum and Instruction Unit, San Diego County Office of Education
Virginia Sturgeon, Vice Principal, Mira Mesa High School, San Diego Unified School District
Dave Van Dusen, Team Leader Teacher, San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts, San Diego Unified School District

MLS-Cohort III

Tammy Kotnik-Rhodes, Teacher, Mt. Carmel High, Poway Unified School District
Kimberly Meng, Principal, Rolando Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Pamela Thompson, Principal, Whitman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

LEAP-Cohort I

Sharifa Abukar, Principal, Islamic School of San Diego
Margaretta Bouterse, Coordinator, Albert Einstein Academy, San Diego Unified School District
Carl Davis, Teacher, Lincoln High School, San Diego Unified School District
Michelle Gonzalez-Clark, Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Eileen Griffin, Teacher, Nazareth School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Kelly Hargrove, Teacher, Our Lady Queen of Angels School
Jeannie Heffley, Teacher, Washington Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Irene Hightower, Vice Principal, Rosa Parks Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
Rand Lorah, Teacher, Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego Unified School District
Audra Mandler, Teacher, Encanto Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Suzanne McClurey, Teacher, La Jolla High School, San Diego Unified School District
Geraldine Nau, Principal, St. Columba School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Raquel Nunez-Llorens, Teacher, Logan Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Patricia Reese, Teacher, Woodrow Wilson Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Florence Robins, Teacher, Knox Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Jeff Saavedra, Teacher, Sacred Heart of Ocean Beach, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Barbara Tucker, Teacher, Clay Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Sister Catherine Walsh, Principal, St. Vincent De Paul, Catholic Diocese of San Diego

LEAP-Cohort II

Cresencia Angeles, Dean of Students, Mater Dei Catholic High, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Joseph Brunner, Dean of Students, Mater Dei Catholic High School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Nicole Cannis, Teacher, Carlsbad Village Academy, Carlsbad Unified School District
Kristina Harvey, Teacher, La Jolla Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Meghann Hughes, Education Specialist, Kearney High School, San Diego Unified School District
Amber Izzard, Teacher, Doyle Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Kimberly Lopez, Principal, Hawthorne Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Juan Marques, Teacher, Euclid Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Maria Ocampo, Teacher, Integrity Charter School
Christine Schlaht, Teacher, Escondido School District
Rachael Shan, Teacher, Hidden Hills Elementary, San Ramon Valley School District
Jack Siegfried, Teacher, Wiggin Center, San Diego Unified School District
Heather Sullivan, Teacher, Alcott Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Carlos Tarrac, Teacher, Mann Middle, San Diego Unified School District

LEAP-Cohort III

Rebecca Benitez, Teacher, Marshall Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Mariana Chanfreau, Teacher, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Wendy Culver, Teacher, Benito Juarez Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Mary Johnson, Principal, St. Michael Academy, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Lynn MaierTeacher, Lewis Middle, San Diego Unified School District
Hans Mosler, Teacher, Garfield Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Jessica Navarra, Teacher, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Trina Nouvong, Teacher, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
Steven Santana, Teacher, Lewis Middle School, San Diego Unified School District
Marilyn Tilos, Teacher, Benito Juarez Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
John Turskey, Vice Principal, Sacred Heart of Ocean Beach, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
Raeanna Wertz, Teacher, Marshall Elementary, San Diego Unified School District