Student Outcomes

Preliminary Administrative Services Credential

Department of Leadership Studies

Testimonials

"The masters degree I earned through the ELDA program provided me with the perfect balance of theory and practice through outstanding professors and excellent mentors who opened their own leadership practice to me and allowed me to grow through practical application."

Daniel Lang, ELDA ’11
Head of middle school, Francis Parker School

"The sustaining support of an exemplary faculty provided innumerable opportunities for self reflection and critical evaluation skills. The ELDA program prepared me in the best possible way to meet the challenges and reap the rewards of educational leadership."

Elizabeth Joseph, ELDA '10
Vice principal, St. Michael's School

"Through the ELDA program at the University of San Diego, I obtained the necessary management skills and educational leadership training to lead Our Lady's School with confidence and faith."

Noel Bishop, ELDA ’04
Principal, Our Lady’s School

Alumni Outcomes

ELDA graduates join an alumni community of nearly 250 educational leaders working in more than 100 schools and district offices across California.

Alumni Outcomes Chart

Alumni Placements

Alums - keep us updated! Submit Changes Here.

Preliminary Services Credential

Professional Services Credential

Preliminary Services Credential for Math, Literacy and Science Administrators (MLS)

Leaders Exploring Administrative Possibilities (LEAP)

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort I

  • Michelle Bishop-Irwin, Principal, Marshall Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Gilbert Gutierrez, Area Superintendent, San Diego Unified School District
  • Amanda Hamond-Williams, Principal, Birney Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lamont Jackson, Area Superintendent, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jamie Jorgensen, Principal, Hearst Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Clarisa Mondejar, Teacher, High Tech High Media Arts, San Diego Unified School District
  • Michelle Nieto, Teacher, Torrey Pines Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Wendy Ranck-Buhr, Principal, San Diego Cooperative Charter, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cheryl Seelos, Principal (retired), Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Iris Self, Principal (retired), Cadman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Flavia Soria, Principal, Kimbrough Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort II

  • Donald Craig, Principal, Grant Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Charles Grisier, Principal, Arcadia Neighborhood Learning Center, Scottsdale Unified School District
  • Fredrick Hilgers, Principal, Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Caroline King, Principal, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Tracy Linyard, Principal, Gretchen Higgins Elementary, Dixon Unified School District
  • Marisol Marin, Vice Principal, Paradise Hills Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sandra Martinez, Educational Consultant, America's Finest Charter, San Diego Unified School District
  • Bernadette Nguyen, Director, Certificated Human Resources, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sarah Oppy, Principal, Sessions School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jan Perry, Director, America's Finest Charter, San Diego Unified School District
  • Magdalena Ruvalcaba, Dean of Students, Miramar Ranch Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Penny Simmons, Principal, Valencia Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Stacy Spector, Owner, Spector Educational Consulting
  • Kathryn Wolfe, Principal (retired), Hardy Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort III

  • Patricia Barton, College Transition Coordinator, San Diego Metro Career and Tech, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cathy Calcagno, Principal, Vista Grande Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Gina Camacho-McGrath, Principal, Fletcher Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • James Diggins Realtor, 21st Century
  • Heidi Eastcott-Lyon, Principal, Standley Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Narciso Garcia, Superintendent, La Villa Independent School District
  • Glenda Gerde, Principal, Loma Portal, San Diego Unified School District
  • Harlan Klein, Principal, Muirlands Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Joyce Mickowski, Principal (retired), Marshall Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Chas Moriarty, Principal (retired), Garfield Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kelly Peacock-Wright, Associate Head of Middle School (retired), The Bishop's School
  • Virginia Vanbenthuysen, Program Manager (retired), San Diego Unified School District
  • Anne Worrall, Director, High Tech Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cheryl Zitsman, Teacher, Perry Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort IV

  • Rebecca Clark, Teacher, Scripps Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Wendi Cocita, Teacher, South Oceanside Elementary, Oceanside Unified School District
  • Michael Fitchett, Teacher, Carillo Elementary, San Marcos Unified School District
  • Kathleen Gallagher, Principal, Baker Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Deborah Hatchell-Carter, Principal, Linda Vista Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Margaret Joseph, Principal, Sessions Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Patricia Ladd, Principal (retired), Correia Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Veronika Lopez-Mendez, Principal, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cindy Mark, Teacher, Kimbrough Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Geoffrey Martin, Principal, Sandburg Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mariclaret Patton, Principal, Benchley-Weinberger, San Diego Unified School District
  • Melanie Scott, Assistant Principal, Monterey Heights Elementary, Lemon Grove School District
  • Suzanne Tweedy-Martin, Vice Principal, Hill Creek School, Santee School District
  • Mary Waldron, Program Manager, Biliteracy & English Learner Support, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort V

  • Fabiola Bagula, Principal, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Allison Cogen
  • Akoni Derige, Principal, Chesterton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Nicole Dougherty, Academic Director, Keiller Leadership Academy, San Diego
  • Andrea Frost, Vice Principal, Kearny SCT/School of International Business, San Diego Unified School District
  • Scott Ghahary, Teacher, Perkins Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Christina Gonzalez, Teacher, Porter Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Richard Lawrence, Principal, Temecula Valley High School, Temecula Valley Unified School District
  • Adrienne Layaye, Teacher, Creative Performing Media Arts Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Shannon Maul, Coordinator, Curriculum Instruction and Evaluation, Norwalk-La Mirada Unified School District
  • Valerye Miller, Teacher, Perry Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Tammy Moriarty, doctoral student at University of San Diego
  • Pamela Raquet, Teacher, Clairemont High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lori Sandoval, Principal, Wegeforth Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Shawn Thomas, Professor, Northern Arizona University
  • Joseph Wiseman, Principal, Monarch School, San Diego County

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort VI

  • Kim Barnes, Teacher, Johnson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • John Bartholomew, Assistant Director of Academics, Gompers Prepatory, Charter School
  • Jolene Cook (Faggart), Teacher, Audubon Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Deborah Higdon, Program Manager, Student Program and Professional Learning, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cheryl Johnson Walls, Teacher, Florence Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lauren McDonough, Doctoral Candidate, Harvard University
  • Kathy Moore, Teacher, Midland Elementary, Poway Unified School District
  • Lori O'Connor, Assistant Principal, Novato High, Novato Unified School District
  • Dawn Powell (Barry), Vice Principal, Mason Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jonathan Saipe, Principal, Holmes Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sally Viavada (Steadman), Principal, Bird Rock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Morgan Weir, Teacher, San Diego Co-Op Charter, San Diego Unified School District
  • Alyssa Wright, Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort VII

  • Sharifa Abukar, Principal, Islamic School of San Diego
  • Sylvia Echeverria, Principal, Kellogg Elementary, Chula Vista Elementary School District
  • Sigurros Erlingsdottir
  • Rachel Escobedo, Principal, Lee Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Melissa Farrar, Coordinator of Educational Technology, Fairfield-Suisun Adult School, Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District
  • Kelly Bannon (Hargrove), Teacher, Our Lady Queen of Angels School, Newport Beach, CA
  • Shannon Hirschl, Teacher, Porter Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Adrianna Howe, Teacher, Horton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Barbara Israel, Principal, Ericson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Abram Jimenez, Vice Principal, Illuminate Education
  • Joe Lara, Assistant Principal, Olympian High, Sweetwater Unified School District
  • Jerry Miller, Teacher, Cadman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lynn Minor, Teacher, Jefferson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lori Moore, Principal, Valencia Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Rebecca Penh, Teacher, Florence Joyner Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cara Ramsey, Teacher, Porter Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Ernest Remillard, Principal, Pacific Beach Middle School, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort VIII

  • Amy Brothers, Teacher, Miller Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Stephanie Brown, Vice Principal, Dana Middle School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kim Crossno, Teacher, Guajome Park Academy Charter, Vista Unified School District
  • Brenda Cundiff, Teacher, Eastlake Middle School, Sweetwater Union High School
  • Richard Del Principe, Vice Principal, Monroe Clark Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Meghann Hughes, Education Specialist, Kearny Digital Media & Design, San Diego Unified School District
  • Amber Izzard, Teacher, Doyle Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Meghann Kruming, Teacher, High Tech High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mitzi Lizarraga, Principal, San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts, San Diego Unified School District
  • Khalid Maxie, Dean of Students, Jesuit High School, Portland, OR
  • Brenda Mendez, Teacher, Porter Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mark Nelson, Assistant Principal, Mill Valley Middle, Mill Valley Elementary School District
  • Jamie Norton, Teacher, Cortez Hill Academy, Charter School
  • Patricia Noujaim, Head Instructor, Alternative Home School, Santee School District
  • Molly Stewart, Teacher, Ocean Beach Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort IX

  • Cresencia Angeles, Dean of Students/Assistant Principal, Mater Dei Catholic High, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Mariana Apalategui, Spanish Professor, Adjunct Faculty, New School of Architecture and Design
  • Jeanne Christensen, Teacher, Mira Mesa High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Emmitt Dodd, Jr., Vice Principal, Fulton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Armando Farias, Principal, Marshall Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Alejandra Gomez, Teacher, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District
  • Amy Griffiths, Vice Principal, Lindbergh-Schweitzer Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Araceli Jimenez, Teacher, Adams Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Elizabeth Joseph, Vice Principal, St. Michael's School, Poway, CA
  • Dan Lang, Head of Middle School, Francis Parker, San Diego, CA
  • Julius Lockett, Principal, Valley Community, Merced Unified School District
  • Edna Mikulanis, Vice Principal, Emerson-Bandini Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Carlos Ramirez, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • John Ross, Vice Principal, Mira Mesa High School, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort X

  • Mindy Davis, Teacher, Normal Heights Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Carmen Diaz, Executive Director, Stephen W. Hawking Math & Science Charter, Sweetwater Unified School District
  • Jeannette Estrada, Teacher, King-Chavez Arts Academy, San Diego Unified School District
  • Monica Galvan, Teacher, Buena Vista Horace Mann, San Francisco Unified School District
  • Christine Harris, Teacher, Webster Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Michael Jakl, Teacher, Hancock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kyla Key-Griffin, Assistant Principal, Silverado High School, Victor Valley Union High School District
  • Kelly Kovacic, Doctoral Candidate, Harvard University
  • Gail Paradeza, Coordinator, District & School Improvement, San Diego Unified School District
  • Marguerite Pini, Owner, DramAntiKs, San Diego, CA
  • Norma Sandoval, Teacher, Herbert Hoover High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kerry Shea, Teacher, Ericson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort XI

  • Christine Balun, Teacher, Garden Road Elementary, Poway Unified School District
  • Robert Ford, Teacher, Rosa Parks Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Hortencia Garcia-Rubio, Vice Principal, Point Loma High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kyle Hickey, Teacher, Charter School of San Diego, San Diego Unified School District
  • Matt Moody, Teacher, Mission Bay High, San Diego Unified School District
  • William Pearson, Vice Principal, Standley Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sarah Raskin, Principal, Epiphany Prep, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sofia Sandoval, Teacher, Sweetwater High, Sweetwater Unified School District
  • Isabel Silva, Teacher, Solana Vista Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Felicia Smith, Counselor, Language Academy, San Diego Unified School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort XII

  • Nadia Aviles, Assistant Principal, Ocean View Hills/San Ysidro Middle Schools, San Ysidro School District
  • Clayton Ballard, Head Counselor, Lincoln High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Vanessa Bedford, Student Services, Buckingham Elementary, Bend-La Pine Schools, OR
  • Melanie Brandt, Teacher, Blossom Valley Elementary, Cajon Valley Union School District
  • Graciela Chavez, Teacher, Hedenkamp Elementary, Chula Vista Elementary School District
  • Jill DelaVega, graduate student, University of San Diego
  • Torazzi Hayslett, Teacher, e3 Civic High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kelly Lowry, Teacher, Mission Bay High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Melodie Miranda, Assistant Principal, Green Dot Schools, Los Angeles Unified School District
  • Jorge Palacios, Athletic Director, Mission Bay High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Joy Schumacher, Teacher, Dingeman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Blair Spearn, Teacher, Francis Parker, San Diego, CA
  • Heather Treadway, Teacher, Hillsdale Middle, Cajon Valley Union School District

Preliminary Services Credential - Cohort XIII

  • Diana Cornejo-Sanchez, Teacher, High Tech High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Dianne Drake, Teacher, Monterey Ridge Elementary, Poway Unified School District
  • Shaun Eyre, Teacher, Los Altos Elementary, Chula Vista Elementary School District
  • Aida Hernandez, Teacher, Chesterton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Robert Pollack, Teacher, Los Altos Elementary, Chula Vista Elementary School District
  • Bernard Steinberger, Teacher, University City High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Amy Vargas, Teacher, Riverview International Academy, Lakeside Union School District
  • Desiree Wooden, Teacher, Otay Elementary, Chula Vista Elementary School District

Professional Services Credential - Cohort I

  • Leslie Barnes, Principal, Bay Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Michael Beraud, Vice Principal, Dingeman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Beverly Candage, Principal (retired), Bird Rock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sharon Carr, Principal, Audubon Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Gilbert Gutierrez, Area Superintendent, Point Loma/San Diego High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Amanda Hamond-Williams, Principal, Birney Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Monika Hazel, Principal, San Marcos Unified School District
  • Michelle Irwin, Principal, Marshall Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lamont Jackson, Area Superintendent, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jamie Jorgensen, Principal, Hearst Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Marian Kim, Superintendent, Clairemont/Kearny/Madison Clusters, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kimie Lochtefeld, Principal, Dingeman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Michelle Nieto, Teacher, Torrey Pines Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jessica Rapp-McCreary, Principal, San Diego County Office of Education
  • Flavia Soria, Principal, Kimbrough Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Magdalena Tavasci, Principal, Franklin Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jennifer Wroblewski, Principal (retired), Hickman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential - Cohort II

  • Tavga Bustani (Bailey), Principal, Hamilton Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Donald Craig, Principal, Grant Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Charles Grisier, Principal, Arcadia Neighborhood Learning Center, Scottsdale Unified School District
  • Christine Hargrave, Principal, San Diego Unified School District
  • Godwin Higa, Principal, Cherokee Point Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Fredrick Hilgers, Principal, Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Caroline King, Principal, Zamorano Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mary Laughlin, Regional Coordinator, AVID, San Diego Unified School District
  • Yolanda Lewis, Principal, Hancock Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Tracy Linyard, Principal, Gretchen Higgins Elementary, Dixon Unified School District
  • Marisol Marin, Principal, Paradise Hills Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Bernadette Nguyen, Director, Human Resources, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jan Perry, Director, America's Finest Charter, San Diego Unified School District
  • Magdalena Ruvalcaba, Dean of Students, Miramar Ranch Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Penny Simmons, Principal, Valencia Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Stacy Spector, Owner, Spector Educational Consulting, Seattle WA
  • Sarah Sullivan, Principal, Pershing Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kathryn Wolfe, Principal (retired), Hardy Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential - Cohort III

  • Rupi Boyd, Superintendent of Instruction, LA's Promise, Los Angeles CA
  • Cathy Calcagno, Principal, Vista Grande Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Rosemary Cruz, Principal, Cubberley Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Heidi Eastcott-Lyon, Principal, Standley Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Marilyn Grimes, Vice Principal (retired), Euclid Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sara King, Vice Principal, Memorial Academy, San Diego Unified School District
  • Milton Martin, Vice Principal, Sandburg Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Esther Omogbehin, Principal, Lincoln High, San Diego Unified School District
  • Yesenia Robinson, Principal, Field Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Helen Tocco, Vice Principal, Lafayette Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Anne Worrall, Director, High Tech Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Cheryl Zitsman, Teacher, Perry Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential - Cohort IV

  • Julia Bridi, Principal, Chollas Mead Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Wendi Cocita, Teacher, South Oceanside Elementary, Oceanside Unified School District
  • Bradford Denison, Vice Principal, Woodrow Wilson Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kathleen Gallagher, Principal, Baker Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Margaret Joseph, Principal, Sessions Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Franisco Morga, Principal, Thomas Jefferson Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Keith Nuthall, Principal, Del Lago Academy, Escondido Union High School District
  • Mariclaret Patton, Principal, Benchley-Weinberger, San Diego Unified School District
  • Ron Rhone, Assistant Principal, Arlington Heights High, Fort Worth Independent School District
  • Bonnie Silva Billings, Principal, Adrian Wilcox High, Santa Clara Unified School District
  • Virginia Sturgeon, Vice Principal, Mira Mesa High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mary Waldron, Program Manager, San Diego Unified School District

Professional Services Credential - Cohort V

  • Fabiola Bagula, Principal, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Allison Cogen
  • Cynthia Craft, Teacher, Performance Management and Evaluation Dept, San Diego Unified School District
  • Diego Gutierrez, Principal, Crawford IDEA, San Diego Unified School District
  • Tammy Kotnik-Rhodes, Teacher, Mt. Carmel High, Poway Unified School District
  • Richard Lawrence, Principal, Temecula Valley High, Temecula Valley Unified School District
  • Tammy Moriarty, doctoral candidate, University of San Diego
  • Pamela Thompson, Principal, Whitman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Joseph Wiseman, Principal, Monarch School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Ryan Yee, Assistant Principal, San Dieguito High, San Dieguito Union High School District

Professional Services Credential - Cohort VI

  • Sharifa Abukar, Principal, Islamic School of San Diego, Private
  • Heather Henning Dalton, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Horizon Prep
  • Kimberly Meng, Principal, Rolando Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Maria Montgomery, Principal, Kumeyaay Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Ernest Remillard, Principal, Pacific Beach Middle School, San Diego Unified School District

MLS - Cohort I

  • Nancy Crouse, Math Administrator (retired), Mann Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Ana Diaz Booz, Principal, Kearny International Business School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Bob Frain, Principal (retired), Wegeforth Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Diego Gutierrez, Principal, Crawford IDEA, San Diego Unified School District
  • Dave Honda, Teacher, Marshall Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Susan Kent, Vice Principal, Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Donna Roberts, Administrator (retired), Mission Bay High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mike Rood, Principal, Mt. Everest Academy, San Diego Unified School District
  • Bonnie Silva Billings, Principal, Adrian Wilcox High, Santa Clara Unified School District

MLS - Cohort II

  • Noel Bishop, Principal, Our Lady's School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Jill Brownlee Teacher Coach and Film Maker
  • Edward Caballero, Principal, Sherman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Dianne Cordero, Principal, San Diego High School SciTech, San Diego Unified School District
  • Carole Kuck, Teacher, Correia Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Elizabeth Larkin, Principal, San Diego Early/Middle College, San Diego Unified School District
  • Lynda Templin-Lavine, Teacher, Junipero Serra High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Dan Lavine, Teacher, Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Janice Parkinson, Coordinator, Teacher Prep and Induction (retired), San Diego Unified School District
  • Ron Rhone, Assistant Principal, Arlington Heights High, Fort Worth Independent School District
  • Regula Schmid, Principal, Johnson Elementary, Cajon Valley Union School District
  • Sandra Sincek, Coordinator, San Diego County Office of Education
  • John Spiegel, Coordinator, Science, Curriculum and Instruction Unit, San Diego County Office of Education
  • Virginia Sturgeon, Vice Principal, Mira Mesa High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Dave Van Dusen, Teacher, San Diego School of Creative and Performing Arts, San Diego Unified School District

MLS - Cohort III

  • Tammy Kotnik-Rhodes, Teacher, Mt. Carmel High, Poway Unified School District
  • Kimberly Meng, Principal, Rolando Park Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Pamela Thompson, Principal, Whitman Elementary, San Diego Unified School District

LEAP - Cohort I

  • Sharifa Abukar, Principal, Islamic School of San Diego
  • Margaretta Bouterse, Coordinator, Albert Einstein Academy, San Diego Unified School District
  • Carl Davis, Teacher, Lincoln High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Michelle Gonzalez-Clark, Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Eileen Griffin, Teacher, Nazareth School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Kelly Hargrove, Teacher, Our Lady Queen of Angels School
  • Jeannie Heffley, Teacher, Washington Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Irene Hightower, Vice Principal, Rosa Parks Elementary School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Rand Lorah, Teacher, Scripps Ranch High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Audra Mandler, Teacher, Encanto Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Suzanne McClurey, Teacher, La Jolla High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Geraldine Nau, Principal, St. Columba School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Raquel Nunez-Llorens, Teacher, Logan Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Patricia Reese, Teacher, Woodrow Wilson Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Florence Robins, Teacher, Knox Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jeff Saavedra, Owner, JScott & Associates
  • Barbara Tucker, Teacher, Clay Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Sister Catherine Walsh, Principal, St. Vincent De Paul, Catholic Diocese of San Diego

LEAP - Cohort II

  • Cresencia Angeles, Dean of Students, Mater Dei Catholic High, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Joseph Brunner, Dean of Students, Mater Dei Catholic High School, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Nicole Cannis, Teacher, Carlsbad Village Academy, Carlsbad Unified School District
  • Kristina Harvey, Teacher, La Jolla Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Meghann Hughes, Education Specialist, Kearney High School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Amber Izzard, Teacher, Doyle Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Kimberly Lopez, Principal, Hawthorne Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Juan Marques, Teacher, Euclid Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Maria Ocampo, Teacher, Integrity Charter School
  • Christine Schlaht, Teacher, Escondido School District
  • Rachael Shan, Teacher, Hidden Hills Elementary, San Ramon Valley School District
  • Jack Siegfried, Teacher, Wiggin Center, San Diego Unified School District
  • Heather Sullivan, Teacher, Alcott Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Carlos Tarrac, Teacher, Mann Middle, San Diego Unified School District

LEAP - Cohort III

  • Rebecca Benitez, Teacher, Clay Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mariana Chanfreau, Teacher, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Wendy Culver, Teacher, Benito Juarez Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Mary Johnson, Principal, St. Michael Academy, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Lynn MaierTeacher, Lewis Middle, San Diego Unified School District
  • Hans Mosler, Teacher, Garfield Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jessica Navarra, Teacher, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Trina Nouvong, Teacher, Balboa Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • Steven Santana, Teacher, Lewis Middle School, San Diego Unified School District
  • Marilyn Tilos, Teacher, Benito Juarez Elementary, San Diego Unified School District
  • John Turskey, Vice Principal, Sacred Heart of Ocean Beach, Catholic Diocese of San Diego
  • Raeanna Wertz, Teacher, Marshall Elementary, San Diego Unified School District