Judicial Listing

USD School of Law is proud to recognize nearly 250 alumni who have served as members of the judiciary.

As we work to finalize this list, we are seeking input from our alumni and the community in order to ensure that we have not left out any alumni who may have served as a member of the bench. Please email lawdev@sandiego.edu with your additions and/or modifications.

Name Law Graduation Year
G. Dennis Adams 1965
Lorna A. Alksne 1992
Alan R. Alvord 1987
Robert O. Amador 1982
Kristin Graham Arkema 2004
Carlos O. Armour 1976
Richard M. Aronson 1975
Maria Teresa Arroyo 1979
Irma D. Asberry 1979
Andrew P. Banks 1980
Jeffrey B. Barton 1981
Robert C. Baxley 1964
Linda Marie Bell 1993
Patricia D. Benke 1974
Angel M. Bermudez 1991
Victor E. Bianchini 1963
Carlton P. Biggs 1976
B.J. Bjork 1970
Christine A. Bologna 1977
Ernest Borunda 2001
Jeffrey S. Bostwick 1978
Peter W. Bowie 1971
Blaine K Bowman 1989
Louis Boyle 1972
Clayton L. Brennan 1990
Larry A. Burns 1979
Michael G. Bush 1985
Carolyn Marie Caietti 1986
Debra Dee Carrillo 1985
Federico Castro 1971
Carlos A. Cazares 1966
Hideo Chino 1970
Ronald M. Christianson 1980
Tracy L. Clark 2002
George Woodman Clarke 1977
Richard G. Cline 1973
David S. Cohn 1987
Patrick E Connolly 1991
James Gerald Conway 1980
Robert J. Cooney 1958
Mario Manuel Correa Jr. 2005
Richard M. Curtis 1977
Albert M. Cutri 2001
Diane Dal Santo 1980
David J. Danielsen 1977
Cindy D Davis 1993
Laurel E. Davis 1987
Renee C. Day 2002
David L De Vore 1970
Peter C. Deddeh 1982
Steven R. Denton 1975
Jennifer R.S Detjen 1981
Keith Dietterle 1976
Donal B. Donnelly 1981
William B. Draper 1965
James L. Duchnick 1973
Michael L. Duffy 1975
Judith Krech Dulcich 1990
Kerry Louise Earley 1979
Catherine M Easter 1985
Virginia Ebert 1983
Harry M. Elias 1975
Stanley L. Eller 1974
Ana Lucilla Espana 1982
Susan Irene Etezadi 1983
Frank F. Fasel 1968
A. B. Ferguson 1964
Jon David Ferguson 1988
Richard T. Fields 1987
Sidney B. Findley 1972
Susan P. Finlay 1972
Jules E. Fleuret 1973
James D. Floyd 1966
Ellen L. Flynn 1977
Barrett Jonathan Foerster 2000
Elden S. Fox 1973
Ronald B. Frankum Sr. 1965
Carol Muehling Frausto 1974
Ronald F. Frazier 1982
Robert H. Gallivan 1964
William V. Gallo 2013
Patricia Garcia 1989
Jackie Glass 1985
Ramona L. Godoy Perez 1972
Christine K. Goldsmith 1976
Jan I. Goldsmith 1976
Alvin E. Green 1973
James J. Gregory Jr. 1985
Brenden J. Griffin 1994
Harlan G. Grossman 1975
S. Jon Gudmunds 1964
Bert H. Gustafson 1970
J. Richard Haden 1974
Kenneth L. Hake 1966
Maureen F. Hallahan 1981
H. Trevor Hamilton 1972
Randolph M. Hammock 1984
Louis R. Hanoian 1980
Christopher B. Harmon 2000
Leland B. Harris 1972
Michael B. Harris 1971
Judy A. Hartsfield 1981
Martin D Hastings 1990
Daniel A Hathaway 1979
Judith F. Hayes 1977
Dana S. Henry 1972
James H. Herrin 1970
Harvey H. Hiber 1962
David Michael Hirsch 1992
Marshall Y. Hockett 1972
Sean M. Hoeffgen 1996
William J. Howatt 1968
Colette M. Humphrey 1984
Edward B. Huntington 1982
Cara Denise Hutson 1992
Patrick Irvine 1984
Ronald Jay Israel 1980
Gerald Jessop 1977
Derek Guy Johnson 1977
D. Lynn Jones 1994
Napoleon A. Jones 1971
Sharon L. Kalemkiarian 1989
Timothy A. Kams 1984
Ambeng Kandakasi 1990
Michelle Mary Kasperek-Said 2001
Herbert Katz 1962
Frances A Kearney 1979
Judith N. Keep 1970
Clare Keithley 1992
M. Marc Kelly 1987
Michael P. Kenny 1980
Cedric A. Kerns 1992
Richard M. King 1977
Kenneth M. Kirkman 1983
Evan Patrick Kirvin 1994
Rick Anthony Knapp 1983
Greer D. Knopf 1978
Gary G. Kreep 1975
Barry T. LaBarbera 1970
Daniel G Lamborn 1982
Melinda J. Lasater 1973
Peggy A. Leen 1979
William D. Lehman 1982
W. Kent Levis 1969
Clifford M Levy 1980
Lantz Lewis 1973
Kathleen Marie Lewis Bowman 1991
Daniel F. Link 2000
Frederic L. Link 1968
Ernestine D. Littlejohn 1974
Joe O. Littlejohn 1972
Thomas L. Ludington 1979
Earl H. Maas III 1988
Randall W. Magnuson 1979
James Andrew Mangione 1981
Arthur H. Mann 1973
Francisco P. Marty Jr. 1992
Robert E. May 1970
Harry R. McCue 1966
Margie A. McCullough 1981
William J. McGrath 1973
James P. McHenry 1975
Roger C. McKee 1968
David L. McKenna 1969
James E. McPherson 1981
Kenneth J Medel 1979
Ann G. Meinster 1978
Linda Miller 1973
Allen G. Minker 1973
David B. Moon 1967
Dwight W. Moore 1974
Joseph M. Morgan 1974
Leslie E. Murad II 1978
Gilbert Nares 1967
Edward P. Nichols 1973
John L. Nichols 1962
Randal J. Nigg 1974
Uley M Norris 1995
Yolanda N. Northridge 1978
Ron A. Northup 1991
Michael A. O'Hara III 1984
Ralph R. Olson 1973
Tomson T. Ong 1996
Adrienne A. Orfield 1979
Daniel Ornelas 1968
Gary L. Paden 1976
William D Palmer 1968
Mary Patricia Parnow 1994
Ronald D. Parraguirre 1985
Christine V. Pate 1969
William C. Pate 1971
Craig G. Phillips 1975
Michael Pirosh 1968
Elia Vincent Pirozzi 1997
Michael J Popkins 1976
Louisa S Porter 1977
H. Wesley Pratt 1979
Victor E. Ramirez 1973
Gary L. Redmon 1972
Sheridan E. Reed 1970
Robin K. Riblet 1975
James M. Riehl 1975
Lisa Renee Rodriguez 1995
Paula S. Rosenstein 1986
Harold V. Rucker 1974
James Ruggiero 1983
Ignazio J. Ruvolo 1972
David W. Ryan 1973
Melissa Ann Saragosa 1993
Irwin L. Schroeder 1969
Joseph S. Sciscento 1991
John J Scully 1974
Anne F. Segal 1979
Polly Lynne Shamoon 1991
Howard H. Shore 1972
Troy B. Smith 1980
Michael T. Smyth 1991
Stephanie Sontag 1983
Harry Anthony Staley 1976
Richard Strauss 1968
Michael J. Streit 1975
John V. Stroud 1964
Diana Lynn Sullivan 1992
Stephen J. Sundvold 1971
Gregory S Tavill 1987
John M. Thompson 1976
Mary E. Thornton House 1978
Teresa S. Tico Esq 1976
Robert J. Trentacosta 1979
Robert J. Tuider 1996
Luis R. Vargas 1981
Craig W. Walker 1974
Joseph J Walsh 2005
Timothy R. Walsh 1991
M. Howard Wayne 1972
J. Michael Welch 1967
Michael D. Wellington 1971
Duncan S. Werth II 1971
Thomas J. Whelan 1965
Christopher Whitten 1991
S. Charles Wickersham 1964
James A. Wilson 1973
Lee C. Witham 1972
Jeffrey S. Wolfe 1991
Margie G. Woods 1980
William H. Woodward 1972
Joseph W. Zimmerman 1974

Contact:

Alumni Relations
Guadalupe Hall, Room 202
Phone: (619) 260-4692
Fax: (619) 260-2219

Hours

M-F: 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.