Memorial and Honor Gifts

Memorial and Honor gifts were made in the names of the listed individuals and are followed by the respective donors. Individuals noted with an asterisk (*) are deceased.

  • 2012 Women’s Basketball Team
    Morgan E. Woodrow ’12
  • William John Ahern*
    Ahern Insurance Brokerage William B. Ahern ’85
  • Nicole Aldrian
    Margot M. Washburn
  • Judge Lorna Alksne
    Marcia and David M. Gill
  • Jessica Andrade
    Jennifer and Gerard S. Andrade
  • Ernest Backhaus*
    Stewart E. ’59 Taylor
  • Florentina Balderrama
    Mrs. Maria D. Felix and Carlos Balderrama
  • Michael J. Balestreri, Jr.*
    Jody Balestrieri
  • Batista Ballatore*
    Judith R. and Roger S. Benson
  • Luis Barajas*
    Yolanda Barajas
  • Chester Barczak
    Diana M. (Barranco) and John J. Gilligan Jr.
  • Andy Basque
    Nikki B. ’86 and Mr. Timothy Paul Robinson
  • John Battaglia*
    Jody Balestrieri
  • Rosalie Battaglia*
    Jody Balestrieri
  • Alvaro Bea*
    Franziska and Jaime P. ’87 Bea
  • Michael Bemis*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Emily Benatar
    Kathleen M. ’00 and Ted Hughart
  • Luda Berengolts
    Ruth Levor and Lawrence A. Allen
  • Francis X. Bisceglia*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Tara Blasi*
    Jody Balestrieri
  • Michael Bojorquez
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Albert Bondi*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Professor Ron Bonn
    Elizabeth C. Allick ’12
  • Christopher K. Boros
    Gail and Craig Boros
  • Wayne L. Bourque
    William L. Bourque ’61
  • Bernadette Bowman
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Conway X. Bowman
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Eileen Bowman
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Marion A. Bowman
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Michelle Bowman
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Kevin Briscoe*
    June M. and David M. ’84 Steffy
  • Penny Brooks*
    Penny and Professor Roy L. Brooks
  • Jim Brovelli
    Mark Urban
  • Daniel Burkett ’06*
    James H. Bowersox Elizabeth and Daniel L. Burkett II Edwin S. Chua Compression Source Inc. Susan P. and John D. Diekman Nancy Stevens and John C. ’72 Ettlin Steven J. Ettlin ’06 John C. Griswold Foundation Amanda Jones Rose M. Langenback ’06 Michelle D. Leibrand ’07 Megan E. Marasco ’07 Spartak Martirosyan Mrs. Jessica and Erik N. ’05 Molina Shaun R. Moothart ’06 Daniel T. Morgan ’06 Sherri A. and William F. Nelson III William F. Nelson Jr. Michael J. O’Reilly ’06 Jaclyn L. Polley ’08 Mrs. Gabriel and Timothy J. ’06 Ryan Joseph Samaha Tanimura & Antle, Inc.
  • Dr. James M. Burns*
    Maureen Davie
  • Dr. Sharon Burt*
    David N. Burt
  • Wyatt Buttrose
    Dylan G. Slater ’05
  • Helen Butts
    William B. Grant ’86
  • Brother Jose Cachuela
    Thomas J. Pirolli Jr. ’87
  • Bob and Betty Cahan
    Robert M. Cahan
  • Sebastian Capella*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Maria Carr*
    Kathleen B. Longmire
  • Sophia Carrillo
    Lauren B. Ortiz ’13
  • Royal Carson
    Catherine and Robert D. Beyer
  • Hilda Casso*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Maria Cetale*
    Kristine Rhee
  • Gabryella Christenson
    Mrs. Tracie L. and Rockye G. Christenson
  • Kate Chulay
    Roberta J. (Joslin) ’83 and Robert D. Barry
  • Nina Church
    Linda J. and Jeffrey L. Church
  • John Ciani
    Mary J. (Francis) ’86 and H. Treak ’86 Tasker
  • Jack Clancy
    Roberta J. (Joslin) ’83 and Robert D. Barry
  • Thomas Cobbs
    Marilynn and Cabell F. Cobbs
  • John Colbert*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Nathan Cole
    Linda M. and Michael T. Cole
  • RADM Frank C. Collins Jr.*
    Lillian H. and Frank C. ’84 Collins III
  • Joseph Colombo*
    Virginia and Lawrence M. ’89 Hinman
  • Mary Conway
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • William Keith Corder*
    Linda M. ’83 ’85 and William K. Corder
  • Cosmo Crimi*
    Jody Balestrieri
  • Lindsay J. Cropper ’98*
    Emily C. (Fouse) Adams ’98 Andrew M. Gac ’12 Jane D. and James T. McCarthy United Way of San Diego County
  • Kim Cupini
    Eren and Watson G. ’02 Branch
  • Frank and Theresa Cyr
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • James D’Angelo*
    Nancy F. D’Angelo Patricia and James ’69 Goodwin Kathryn E. Krug ’83
  • Peter D’Angelo*
    Nancy F. D’Angelo
  • Prof. Joseph J. Darby*
    Marcia and David M. Gill
  • Russell Deehring*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Christory P. Demos ’00*
    Rosemarie and Jonathan H. Ives
  • Elizabeth Dengenis
    Sheila M. Rooney
  • Jacqueline DeRoche*
    Virginia ’81 ’85 and Dr. Robert Infantino Sr. Rondi J. Stein Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Dhale Family
    Michele M. Schultz
  • Bill and Fran Dolan
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • James Dolan
    Karin B. (Dinan) ’91 and Matthew C. ’96 Dolan
  • Marilyn Doyle*
    Judith R. and Roger S. Benson
  • Sol G. Dubroof*
    McGinnis Family Fund Linda B. Dubroof ’80 and Tom McGinnis
  • Margaret Duflock
    Mary F. (Fiorino) ’61 and Michel J. Orradre
  • Daryl Dunn*
    Joy M. (Berns) ’99 and Matthew A. ’99 Dunn
  • Bob Dwyer*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Spc. David Eckberg*
    Theresa R. ’94 and Mr. Carl F. Eckberg
  • Gideon Harfeld Elfassi
    Dennis Ackerman Amy Harfeld
  • Dr. Ed Ellenbeck*
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Acadia Rose Empey
    Bryan D. Carpenter ’07
  • Frank Engfelt*
    Katharine S. Killeen
  • Dorothy Evans*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Michael Falk
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Aileen Fedrick
    Mrs. Denise M. and Dee J. Fedrick
  • Dean Stephen Ferruolo
    Judith F. (Ritch) ’77 and Charles R. Hayes
  • Captain John R Fischer FDNY*
    Jean C. Fischer ’83
  • Paul Fitzpatrick*
    Jane L. Fitzpatrick ’78
  • Jackie Fix*
    Sharon L. and Thomas R. Azarello Buckno, Lisicky and Company B. Jean S. and Kenneth F. Colling Linda S. (Faller) and Dale L. Fallert Jean E. Fix Loretta J. and Kames M. Knepp Mary Ruth Landaal Patricia A. and Frank Mattes III Mrs. Olive and James Mullen Sherry and Steve Saltzman Kathryn M. Tice
  • Ron Fowler
    Catherine and Robert D. Beyer
  • C. Hugh Friedman*
    Susan Alexander Association of Corporate Counsel San Diego Chapter Mrs. Christy and Ronald I. ’78 Beck John A. ’81 Berol Best Best & Krieger LLP Heidi S. and Bernard S. Blotner James G. Brocksmith Candace M. Carroll and Leonard B. Simon Professor Nancy Carol Carter Garin Casaleggio Elaine Chortek Nicole Clay Cloy and William J. Codiga William J. Codiga Family Foundation Albert Cohen Stanley H. Cooper Corporate Directors Forum Professor Lynne Dallas Marisa and Paul Davis Martha and Ed Dennis Daniel J. Dillabough ’70 EGL Properties, Inc. Pauline Foster Josh Freeman Stinn Joan and David I. ’77 Friedenberg Barbara and Bernard Friedman Howard Friedman Gregory M. Gaylis ’13 Charlotte M. Gerry Cathleen A. and Bob Glaser Honorable Cynthia Gail Aaron and Craig D. Higgs ’69 Doris R. and Peter J. Hughes Jewish Community Foundation Bonnie E. ’93 and Steven S. Kane Jodie Kaplan The Krause Family Deborah Lapidus, Ph.D. Mankoff Family Foundation Mrs. Joy and Ronald Mankoff Thomas F. McLarty Roger McNitt Lynn and David B. ’67 Moon Jr. Elaine and Leon Papir CA Senator Carol J. Liu and Michael R. Peevey Nan and Professor Richard C. Pugh Remcho, Johansen & Purcell, LLP Tony Rodriguez Robin Rohansen Charles R. Ronan ’13 Ronald Roth Gary S. Rotto Margaret R. and Neal E. Schmale Abby B. Silverman ’79 Candace M. Carroll and Leonard B. Simon Susanne Stanford ’75 Lori K. and Craig Stern Marilyn J. and Melvin Stern Thomas Advocacy, Inc. Cameron l. ’83 and John Volker Margot M. Washburn Susan Chortek and Eric Weisman William L. White
  • Sarah Friedman
    Mrs. Eva Marie and Anthony J. Friedman
  • Estella Galindo*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Eris McCay Gallagher*
    Lynne and Larry Henkin
  • Hal Gardner
    Academy Place Foundation Robert Hunt
  • Seth A. Garrett
    Brenda Garrett
  • James T. Gianulis*
    Blanchard, Krasner & French William J. Dallas Diversified Property Group, Inc. Mary H. Epsten Karen A. and Brian P. First Dina P. Friedman Connie Gianulis Mr. Jim Gianulis Patricia Gianulis Patricia Gianulis Molly M. and Brian W. Hedford Brent Heramb Cheryl Horn Martha and Jerry Krasne Timothy M. Mclean John E. Michaelsen Arlene H. Mink Alan and Nancy Nevin Pacific Realty Advisors, LP R B Professional Properties LP Shery A. and Paul Russell Candice Sharar Richard F. Townsend UBS Financial Services, Inc. Elizabeth R. and Robert W. Wilbur
  • LeRae Gilliam
    Patricia A. Moulton
  • Glorious Journey Photography
    Gloria Garrett
  • Jeff Gordon
    Lauralee D. and Richard Gleeson
  • Dr. Seymour B. Goren
    William D. Goren ’85
  • Jack Gray
    Jill and Stephen Gray
  • Dr. Sarah Gray
    Mrs. Mary M. and Peter C. DeCarlo
  • David Griffith*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Michael Gubitosi
    Lois A. Gubitosi
  • Dean Sally Hardin
    Patricia A. Moulton
  • Dick Harmon*
    Christy A. and Eugene Claude Harmon, Jr.
  • The Harper Family
    Kimberly A. Longmire ’85
  • Bret B. Harris*
    Nellie ’93 Harris Ritter and Dwight Ritter
  • Alice B. Hayes
    Judith A. Lewis Logue and Lawrence E. Logue
  • Joyce Rose Hearn*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Marie R. Heavey*
    Diane, Linda, and Donna Forster Patricia A. McLaughlin Angela and Jack Scott
  • Betsey Henrickson*
    Judith R. and Roger S. Benson Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Owen Stark Heriot*
    Professor Gail Heriot
  • Joseph and Rita Herweg
    Candida R. (Herweg) ’68 and R. Dean McDaniel
  • Deacon Arnie Hess*
    Jeanette and Ronald O. Hilgers
  • Debra Hiller*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Bob Hirsch*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Nancy Adams Hornbeck*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Carrie Huber*
    Helen and Edwin L. March
  • Andy Irons*
    Anthony B. Mau ’13
  • Ethan and Sofia Jacobsen
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • James Jensen
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Jonathan Jewell*
    Michelle L. ’07 and Sean P. ’06 Ahearne Elizabeth A. (Hay) Castillo ’85 ’10 Cumming Construction Management, Inc. Laura J. Deitrick ’04 ’10 Robert Donmoyer Michael Eichler Cheryl A. ’98 Getz and Henry Pugh Pat Libby Mary McDonald Afsaneh Nahavandi and Ali Malekzadech Mark R. Peters ’09 Cheryl A. ’98 Getz and Henry W. Pugh Teresa L. Smith Amanda Vargas
  • Mee-Sun Joe
    Rich Byer
  • Harold and Catherine Johnson*
    Johnson Family Trust Estate
  • Edward C. Jones
    Helen and Edwin L. March
  • Collette Justie
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Eleanor Kaline
    Mrs. Julie A. and Michael S. Makin
  • Cindy Kamba
    Roberta J. (Joslin) ’83 and Robert D. Barry
  • Dr. Thomas Kanneman*
    Barbara Kanneman
  • Alena Kaye ’17
    Linda Kaye
  • Edward T. Keating*
    Marjorie and Dr. Author Hughes
  • Robert Keatley*
    Carol A. and Peter E. Powell
  • Julia Keelin*
    Marilyn Rose and Stephen W. Miles
  • Dr. Sean Aloysius Kelleher
    Megan K. Kelleher ’97
  • Dwan Kerig*
    Kathleen A. (Rabin) ’89 and Robert T. ’80 Pasulka
  • Lou Kerig
    Debra P. and Randall L. ’80 Skeen
  • Catheryne Gwen Kerr*
    Barbara J. and George M. Shortley
  • Margaret Gillson Kleinschmidt*
    Sally and Edward Anderson Deborah L. Finke Esther M. (Manassay) and Geza E. Kmetty
  • Noah and Eliana Krasner
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Ann Koening*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • George Y. Land*
    Donald C. Land
  • Stacy Langston
    Mrs. Jessica and Fernando ’98 Lozano
  • Prof. Herbert Lazerow
    Mary B. White
  • Eugene and Audrey Lee
    William G. Lee ’13
  • Howard* and Nicholas* Lee
    Elayne and Tom M. Kester II Patricia A. Lee
  • Nicholas Lemonnier
    Janet Irene and Richard A. Boespflug
  • Martha Ann Colone Leto*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman Jess F. Wilson
  • Harvey Levine*
    Elizabeth A. Banham ’86
  • Professor Luby Liao
    Brian D. Reigle ’02
  • Pat Libby
    Bette Ann Libby and David Begelfer Stacie M. ’09 Freasier and Derek N. ’08 Gates
  • Mary Furay Lindsay*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Janet Lini*
    Lauralee D. and Richard Gleeson
  • Sam Littlefield
    Mrs. Mary and David G. Littlefield
  • Phyliss Lix*
    Mrs. Fonda L. and Thomas G. Pallone
  • Virgil Lorenzo
    Joanne T. (Tigno) ’94 and Marty B. ’93 ’96 Lorenzo
  • Keith Lumpkin*
    Roberta J. (Joslin) ’83 and Robert D. Barry
  • Barbara Lou MacLean*
    Julie Robinson and Dean Stephen C. Ferruolo
  • Larry Mahlum*
    Catherine L. Tran ’08
  • Russ Maitland
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Corey Malkiewicz
    Catherine A. Lamb and Paul J. ’78 Quigley
  • Dr. Jack Mannix*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Joe Marandola Family
    Diana M. (Barranco) and John J. Gilligan Jr.
  • Joan Martin
    Ann N. Orwig
  • Patrick W. Martin
    Cari and George Damoose
  • Christopher McCallister*
    G. Edward Arledge Bradley Preber Allison L. Snell ’03 ’07 and Chris ’07 Sillari Nancy Smoke
  • Jessica McCarthy
    Lucie and Kevin C. McCarthy
  • Betty McCosker
    Duncan E. McCosker
  • W. Scott McIntyre*
    Victoria (McIntyre) ’94 and Moises S. Baron
  • Sister Virginia McMonagle, RSCJ*
    Donna M. Boyd Lt. Col. & Mrs. Hugh Daley Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • James J. McMullen ’15*
    Kevin Alexander ’94 Charles V. Berwanger Steven B. Bitter ’91 Jesse J. Blyth ’96 Diantha Candieas Dion N. Cominos Toni and John Erickson Tara J. Gillman Patrick R. Langevin ’02 Marita M. (Murphy) ’98 and Joseph J. Lauinger Estela L. (Lopez) ’90 ’92 and Andrew E. Leidy James J. McMullen Jr. ’80 Benjamin T. Morton ’98 Linda H. ’89 and Jack Mullany Hazel Mae B. Pangan ’10 Linda and Mark ’74 Saxon Carol B. Schaner ’82 ’94 Richard Sybert Rebecca and Ian G. ’96 Williamson David Zito
  • Bob McWalters*
    Connie Carlson
  • Edward J.* and Grace W.* Mehren
    Annette Mehren Buck Monica Mehren
  • Robert Menke*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Jack Menotti*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Irene M. Carames de Middlebrooks ’65*
    William Middlebrooks
  • Marie Minnick
    Hollee A. ’10 and Jonathan Saville
  • William Mitchell ’61*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman Beverly A. and Larry Boysen
  • Theresa Morrison*
    Roberta J. (Joslin) ’83 and Robert D. Barry
  • Mary K. Mulligan*
    Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Cathleen Mumper
    Patricia A. Moulton
  • Thomas C. Mundell ’81*
    Nancy L. (Schons) Smoke ’77
  • June Munnecke*
    Janet M. and James M. Madden
  • Mikala Narlock
    Mrs. Michelle R. and Dennis A. ’11 Narlock
  • Nonprofit Leadership & Management Class of 2012
    Grace A. ’12 and Hector Chaidez
  • Lark Folsom Norman*
    Diane Yoder
  • Ken Novak*
    Maureen J. (James) and Peter E. Kane
  • NROTC
    Adriana Arismendi ’02
  • Kathleen Daley Obrist
    Lt. Col. & Mrs. Hugh Daley
  • Stephanie Ochs
    Carol and David Ochs
  • Kyle O’Connell*
    Erika Maivey and Richard M. ’90 Dorn Kathryn and Marc J. ’87 Duro Kelly (Collins) ’90 ’96 and Michael S. ’87 Wesseln
  • John Ogie*
    Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Courtney Olson
    Richard B. Olson
  • Trevor Olson
    Vivian M. Rivera ’13
  • Tim O’Malley
    Michael Bergler
  • James B. Orwig*
    Donna E. and William P. Curran Jr., M.D.
  • Andy Papac*
    Jess F. Wilson
  • Jenny Adamo Parucha
    Eloisa E. (Sanchez) ’63 and Robert F. Thompson
  • Ann Pasquale
    Patricia A. Moulton
  • Isabella Pernicano*
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Barbara Pesiri*
    Barbara J. and George M. Shortley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roy Peters
    Jody Balestrieri
  • Catherine Peterson*
    Helen and Edwin L. March
  • Jennifer Petrie
    Judith A. Eppler Amy M. (McMahon) ’95 and David Kopp
  • Dean David Pyke
    Cheryl and Howard A. Neckowitz
  • Craig Rand
    Michele M. Schultz
  • Catherine Reichert*
    Margaret J. (O’Driscoll) ’59 and Conrad C. Hoffner
  • Glenn M. Reiter*
    Linda M. ’83 ’85 and William K. Corder
  • Debbie Rider
    Judith F. (Ritch) ’77 and Charles R. Hayes
  • Jack Riley
    Donna S. Widmer ’66
  • Sharon Coury Robinson*
    Joyce Antorietto
  • Janet Rodgers*
    Kristin Agar Eva L. Bodyfelt David M. Gill Anne Markowitz Rosalee C. Yeaworth
  • Greg Rodriguez
    Lauralee D. and Richard Gleeson
  • John R. Ronchetto ’82*
    Jennifer D. ’97 and Jeffrey A. Brown Michele A. ’93 ’97 Brock Canty and Mr. Timothy Canty Lauren and Timothy J. ’92 Donovan Robin Joy and Eric B. ’97 Garfield Kelly J. and Thomas B. ’94 Guest Michael A. Korman ’96 Frederick S. Reis Jr. Laurie and Marvin T. ’02 Serhan Pamela J. Stevens ’98 Susan J. (Weihrouch) ’81 and Jon T. ’81 Wilcox
  • Joseph Rost*
    ABC-Clio Cheryl A. ’98 Getz and Henry W. Pugh
  • Caroline Ruiz
    Michele M. Schultz
  • Dr. Bea Farrens Rymer
    Mary A. (Medlicott) ’79 and John Crissman
  • Helene Saar*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Jeffrey A. Sardina*
    Flora L. Sardina
  • Sister Alicia Sarre
    Gloria A. ’78 and David Patino
  • Margaret Satto
    Judith R. and Roger S. Benson
  • Louis Sceflo*
    Sandra A. and Donald Stiritz
  • Robert Scharff
    Barbara J. and George M. Shortley
  • Fred Schenk
    Elaine Chortek
  • The Honorable Lynn Schenk ’70
    Elaine Chortek Jewish Community Foundation
  • Suzanne Schultz ’65*
    Christina I. Farman ’63
  • Thomas James Schultz*
    Mark T. Bennett M. Susan Quinn ’77
  • Gen Sellers*
    Helen and Edwin L. March
  • Sister Pat Shaffer
    Lori A. and John P. Reilly III
  • Liz Shear
    Paige A. (Simpson) Faulkner ’08
  • Joseph Shehen*
    Anne Sweeney and Gerard T. Bisceglia
  • Shari Shenk
    Elaine Chortek
  • Mary Shigley*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Forrest Shumway*
    Elizabeth S. Magruder ’92 ’94
  • Grace Sinclitico*
    Marcia and David M. Gill
  • Ben Smith
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Derek and Pat Stratton
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Molly Bowman Styles
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Sr. Joan Sullivan*
    Donna M. Boyd
  • Steven M. Sullivan*
    Margaret and Mark M. ’89 ’91 Kinsey Welfare & Rec. Assoc. El Cajon
  • Ann Swanke
    Johnna F. (Matranga) Howard ’85
  • Rev. Charles O. Talley Jr.
    Drew Talley
  • Michael R. Tatham ’01*
    Kourosh Dara ’03 Mrs. Amanda and John Emmanuel ’03 Dzida Matthew A. Greco ’06 Lee M. (Kennedy) ’04 and Mr. Zachary Kennedy Mrs. Courtney and Douglas M. ’02 Kilroy Nicholas J. Navarro ’03 Diane Tatham
  • John Michael Taylor
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Pat Taylor
    Leslie W. (Willis) ’77 and Dale M. Woods
  • Rich Thomas*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Mitchell Trapp*
    Jordan Click Karen Conboy Kathy Ford Debra Merges
  • David Trierweiler
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Megan Trierweiler
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Anthony Martin Trifiletti*
    Marjorie and Dr. Author Hughes Lisa M. (Rottunda) ’78 ’79 and Harleigh Johnston Coreen and Kevin ’06 Petti
  • Unrecognized Women Who Work for Peace
    Joyce Neu
  • USD
    Joseph S. Bailey ’11
  • USD Scholar Athletes
    Deborah Kelly
  • Bernard H. van der Steen*
    The Bernard H. van der Steen Trust
  • Eleanore M. Villis*
    Cynthia Villis
  • Syd Walsh
    Darlene F. and Thomas G. Ventimiglia
  • Raymond Waterhouse*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley
  • Bob Webster
    Justin T. Webster ’08
  • Dr. R.S. and Carol Weeks
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Herbert Weismann
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Westmoreland Family
    Michele M. Schultz
  • Paul Whipple
    Anna L. (Whipple) and Mr. Paul S. Whipple Jr.
  • William Whittaker
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Christopher Wilson
    Carrie R. ’77 and Wayne H. Wilson
  • Betty Winter
    Marion A. and John J. ’60 ’73 Bowman
  • Daniel B. Woodruff ’98*
    Charles Abdi ’03 Joseph C. Anfuso ’84 ’89 Paul Barnes Malin Burnham George Chamberlain Gregor Connors Martin J. Conrad Frazier Crawford David Crowe Douglas G. Duncan Gail Goldberg Michael Graves Sean Griffin ’11 Mark Hoekstra ’82 Greg Horowitt Irwin Mark Jacobs Lydia Jacobs-Horton Cowy Jehangir ’12 Stath J. Karras Vincent J. Kasperick ’84 Leanne Lachman Chris Lisle ’12 Asieh Mansour Sheila and Caleb J. ’02 McKinley Kelly Ness ’12 Alex Plishner Mark Radelow Ernest Rady Mitch Roschelle Renee Savage ’88 James "Watty" Watson Bob Wuertz
  • Virginia York-Cockrane*
    Mary E. and Richard T. Shigley

*Deceased

back to top